GFS BRANCHES

Here are contact number for the various branches of the GFS.

All these branches hold regular monthly meetings and non-members are very

welcome to attend.

Castleford

Andy Poppleton - 07774 554323 (Second Wednesday in month)

The Flarepath Club, Pontefract Road, Castleford WF10 4JE

Facebook link

Crewe

Mrs Dot Dodd -01270 581920 (Fourth Friday monthly)

Website link

East Midlands

Graham Kirkman - 01332 233262 (Second Wednesday monthly)

Essex

Reg Goldsmith - 01375 843972 (Second Saturday monthly)

Liverpool

Peter Swetnam 0151 489 5634 (2nd Tuesday each month)

British Rail North End Sports & Social Club, Melling Road, Liverpool L9 0LQ

Club Contact number: 0151 5213330

Facebook link London

Gladys Geoghegan - 0208 376 0484

T Chances, 399 High Road, London N17 6QN Facebook link Sale, Manchester

Alan Newton

Timperley Taverners Club, 43a Park Road, Timperley WA14 5AD

(Second Friday monthly 8pm)

Tel: 01270 619297 c.a.newton@btinternet.com South Yorkshire Ward Green W.M.C, 129 Mount Vernon Road, Worsborough, Barnsley S70 4HH The branch organisers are: Neville Roe (Telephone: 0114 2846245) Daz Barry (Telephone 01142 831282) The fourth Monday in the month Facebook link South Shields

Colin Bourdiec - 07990825867 (Second Tuesday monthly)

Royal British Legion Club, 9 Queen St, South Shields NE33 1HL

Website link (Colin Bourdiec)

Stourbridge

Malcolm Palmer - 01902 678012 (Third Tuesday monthly 7.30pm)

The Ashwood Inn, Sandrinhgam Road, Off Bells Lane, Stourbridge DY8 5DQ

Website link

Westhoughton

Garry Hampson - 01942 209485 (Last Wednesday monthly)

GFS BRANCHES

Here are contact number for the various branches of the

GFS.

All these branches hold regular monthly meetings and non-

members are very welcome to attend.

Castleford

Andy Poppleton - 07774 554323 (Second Wednesday in month)

The Flarepath Club, Pontefract Road, Castleford WF10 4JE

Facebook link

Crewe

Mrs Dot Dodd -01270 581920 (Fourth Friday monthly)

Website link

East Midlands

Graham Kirkman - 01332 233262 (Second Wednesday monthly)

Essex

Reg Goldsmith - 01375 843972 (Second Saturday monthly)

Liverpool

Peter Swetnam 0151 489 5634 (2nd Tuesday each month)

British Rail North End Sports & Social Club, Melling Road, Liverpool

L9 0LQ

Club Contact number: 0151 5213330

Facebook link London

Gladys Geoghegan - 0208 376 0484

T Chances, 399 High Road, London N17 6QN Facebook link Sale, Manchester

Alan Newton

Timperley Taverners Club, 43a Park Road, Timperley WA14 5AD

(Second Friday monthly 8pm)

Tel: 01270 619297 c.a.newton@btinternet.com (Second Friday monthly 8pm) South Yorkshire Ward Green W.M.C, 129 Mount Vernon Road, Worsborough, Barnsley S70 4HH The branch organisers are: Neville Roe (Telephone: 0114 2846245) Daz Barry (Telephone 01142 831282) The fourth Monday in the month Facebook link South Shields

Colin Bourdiec - 07990825867 (Second Tuesday monthly)

Royal British Legion Club, 9 Queen St, South Shields NE33 1HL

Website link (Colin Bourdiec)

Stourbridge

Malcolm Palmer - 01902 678012 (Third Tuesday monthly 7.30pm)

The Ashwood Inn, Sandrinhgam Road,

Off Bells Lane, Stourbridge DY8 5DQ

Website link

Westhoughton

Garry Hampson - 01942 209485 (Last Wednesday

monthly)

The Mercury, 540 Manchester Road, Westhoughton,

Bolton, Lancashire BL5 3JP